City of Murray
Master Police Officer
Yates Thomas B in 2022 was employed at City of Murray and had an annual salary of $161,590, according to public records. This salary was 188 percent higher than the average and 958 percent higher than the median salary in City of Murray.
City of Murray records show Yates Thomas B held job of Master Police Officer from 2019 to 2024.
In year 2022 Yates Thomas's salary was 55 percent higher than average Master Police Officer salary in the state of Utah.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $17,671 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 12.3 percent rise. Since 2019, the salary has increased by $81,762, a total rise of 102.4 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Yates Thomas B |
| Job Title | Master Police Officer |
| Get Master Police Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | Utah |
| Employer | City of Murray |
| Annual Wage | $161,590 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Murray |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 881 |
| Average Annual Wage | $56,099 |
| Median Annual Wage | $15,274 |
Yates Thomas B (2024)Master Police Officer | View Person Details |
Yates Thomas B (2023)Master Police Officer | View Person Details |
Yates Thomas B (2021)Master Police Officer | View Person Details |
Yates Thomas B (2019)Master Police Officer | View Person Details |
John Collings H (2022)Journey Lineworker at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Gerald Hatt S (2022)Generation/Substations Tech at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Jason Coons E (2022)Sergeant at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Jean Greenwood Melinda (2022)Community & Economic Director at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Daniel Chidester D (2022)Central Control Operator at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Nicholas Swenson R (2022)Sergeant at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Lloyd Douglas F (2022)Central Control Operator at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Richard Black S (2022)Master Police Officer at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Sean Malouf M (2022)Master Police Officer at City of Murray | View Person Details |
Cory Joe Kowalski (2022)Sr. Central Control Operator at City of Murray | View Person Details |