Springfield Technical Community College
Director Of Trio
Wilma Tynes in 2021 was employed at Springfield Technical Community College and had an annual salary of $69,094, according to public records. This salary was 258 percent higher than the average and 1,013 percent higher than the median salary in Springfield Technical Community College.
In year 2021 Wilma Tynes's salary was 36 percent lower than average Director Of Trio salary in the state of Massachusetts.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $4,875 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 7.6 percent rise.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Wilma Tynes |
| Job Title | Director Of Trio |
| Get Director Of Trio Salary Statistics | |
| State | Massachusetts |
| Employer | Springfield Technical Community College |
| Annual Wage | $69,094 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Springfield Technical Community College |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 1,502 |
| Average Annual Wage | $19,311 |
| Median Annual Wage | $6,208 |
Wilma Tynes (2025)Assistant Dean Stu Support | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2024)Assistant Dean Stu Support | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2023)Director Trio | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2023)Assistant Dean Stu Support | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2023)Heif Grant El&G | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2022)Director Trio | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2020)Director Trio | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2020)Interim Vp Student Affairs | View Person Details |
Wilma Tynes (2019)Director Trio | View Person Details |
Gould Jenkin (2021)Director Athletics & Fitness at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Lucinda Fuller (2021)Professor at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Sheryl Fullen (2021)Associate Professor at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Shai Butler (2021)Interim Vp Adv&External Affair at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Eunice Guidry (2021)Staff Assistant at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Corey Lynch (2021)Cpo Iii - Sargeant at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Nancy Ward (2021)Eec Pathways Grt/Activity Dr at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Pamela Westmoreland (2021)Dir Early College Initiatives at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Eileen Cusick (2021)Professor at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |
Mary Jayne Rossman (2021)Associate Professor at Springfield Technical Community College | View Person Details |