City of Rochester Hills
Economic Development Mgr
Pamela Valentik in 2021 was employed at City of Rochester Hills and had an annual salary of $236,198, according to public records. This salary was 286 percent higher than the average and 2,354 percent higher than the median salary in City of Rochester Hills.
Public records show Pamela Valentik working for City of Rochester Hills from 2015 to 2025. From 2017 to 2024 Pamela Valentik held job of Economic Development Manager.
In year 2021 Pamela Valentik's salary was 162 percent higher than average Economic Development Mgr salary in the state of Michigan.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $126,962 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 116.2 percent rise. Since 2015, the salary has increased by $145,134, a total rise of 159.4 percent.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Pamela Valentik |
| Job Title | Economic Development Mgr |
| Get Economic Development Mgr Salary Statistics | |
| State | Michigan |
| Employer | City of Rochester Hills |
| Annual Wage | $236,198 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Rochester Hills |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 718 |
| Average Annual Wage | $61,185 |
| Median Annual Wage | $9,624 |
Pamela Valentik (2025) | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2024)Economic Development Manager | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2023)Economic Development Manager | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2022)Economic Development Manager | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2020)Economic Development Manager | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2019)Economic Development Manager | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2018) | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2017)Economic Development Manager | View Person Details |
Pamela Valentik (2015) | View Person Details |
Todd William Beckett (2021)Hr Lieutenant/Suppression at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Rochelle Lyon M (2021)Deputy Info Systems Director at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Wayne Rybak T (2021)Water & Sewer Tech at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Branden Milbreath M (2021)Hr Fire Fighter/Paramedic at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Angelo Pizzo (2021)Lead Building Inspector at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Jason Paul Murray (2021)Hr Battalion Chief at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Derek Gardner (2021)Hr Fire Fighter/Paramedic at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Richard Markovitch J (2021)Hr Lieutenant/Suppression at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Sean Canto M (2021)Fire Chief/Emerg Serv Director at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |
Stephen Jelsch B (2021)Hr Fire Fighter/Paramedic at City of Rochester Hills | View Person Details |