Corrections, Department of
Correction Officer
Vanessa Vera B in 2025 was employed at Corrections, Department of and had an annual salary of $52,143, according to public records. This salary was 55 percent lower than the average and 60 percent lower than the median salary in Corrections, Department of. Vanessa Vera B reported rate of pay was $52,804 according to public records.
Corrections, Department of records show Vanessa Vera B held job of Correction Officer from 2024 to 2025.
In year 2025 Vanessa Vera's salary was 58 percent lower than average Correction Officer salary in the state of New York.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $15,135 from 2024 to 2025, which is a 40.9 percent rise.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Vanessa Vera B |
| Job Title | Correction Officer |
| Get Correction Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Corrections, Department of |
| Annual Wage | $52,143 |
| Rate Of Pay | $52,804 |
| Pay Basis | per Annum |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Corrections, Department of |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 10,720 |
| Average Annual Wage | $116,198 |
| Median Annual Wage | $130,267 |
Vanessa Vera B (2024)Correction Officer | View Person Details |
Detris Knotts K (2025)Correction Officer at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Cedric Gibson O (2025)Cook at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Jonathan Reyes (2025)Correction Officer at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Jahnia Mark T (2025)Recreation Director at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Emilia Pineda (2025)Cashier at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Antonio Johnson (2025)Electrician at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Martin Chantawansri (2025)Captain at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Stanley Brewley W (2025)Cook at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Julie Campbell C (2025)Cashier at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |
Leslie Brunson (2025)Correction Officer at Corrections, Department of | View Person Details |