University of California
Asc Physcn
Victor Baquero , working as Asc Physcn, was employed by University of California in 2021, and received regular pay of $281,596, other pay of $157,939, total pay of $439,535, benefits worth $65,219, total compensation of $504,754 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 374 percent higher than the average and 495 percent higher than the median in University of California.
University of California records show Victor Baquero held two jobs from 2019 to 2024. From 2019 to 2022 Victor Baquero held job of Asc Physcn.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $66,783 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 15.3 percent rise. Since 2019, the total compensation has increased by $47,630, a total rise of 10.4 percent.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Victor Baquero |
| Job Title | Asc Physcn |
| Get Asc Physcn Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | University of California |
| Total Compensation | $504,754 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | University of California |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 208,913 |
| Average Annual Wage | $106,585 |
| Median Annual Wage | $84,869 |
Victor Baquero (2024)Asc Physcn Diplomate | View Person Details |
Victor Baquero (2023)Asc Physcn Diplomate | View Person Details |
Victor Baquero (2022)Asc Physcn | View Person Details |
Victor Baquero (2020)Asc Physcn | View Person Details |
Victor Baquero (2019)Asc Physcn | View Person Details |
Martin Gilens (2021)Prof-Ay at University of California | View Person Details |
Drew Lansdown (2021)Asst Prof In Res-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |
Gina Mansy (2021)Hs Assoc Clin Prof-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |
Kristine Breyer (2021)Hs Assoc Clin Prof-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |
Paul Gertler (2021)Prof-Ay-B/E/E at University of California | View Person Details |
Terry Lynch (2021)Hs Clin Prof-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |
Gary Tse (2021)Hs Asst Clin Prof-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |
Jeanne Markland (2021)Clin Applications Mgr at University of California | View Person Details |
John Chalabi (2021)Hs Assoc Clin Prof-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |
Ashley Prosper (2021)Hs Asst Clin Prof-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |