County of Lancaster
Corrections Lieutenant
Jane Voboril M in 2017 was employed at County of Lancaster and had an annual salary of $74,903, according to public records. This salary was 65 percent higher than the average and 56 percent higher than the median salary in County of Lancaster.
County of Lancaster records show Jane Voboril M held job of Corrections Lieutenant from 2017 to 2018.
In year 2017 Jane Voboril's salary was 17 percent lower than average Corrections Lieutenant salary in the state of Nebraska.
| Year | 2017 |
| Full Name | Jane Voboril M |
| Job Title | Corrections Lieutenant |
| Get Corrections Lieutenant Salary Statistics | |
| State | Nebraska |
| Employer | County of Lancaster |
| Annual Wage | $74,903 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | County of Lancaster |
| Year | 2017 |
| Number of Employees | 1,138 |
| Average Annual Wage | $45,495 |
| Median Annual Wage | $48,083 |
Jane Voboril M (2018)Corrections Lieutenant | View Person Details |
Ashley Stark Jo (2017)Attorney at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Patrick Dougherty W (2017)Sr. Residential Property App at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Lyman Taylor L (2017)Sr. Residential Property App at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Morgan Smith C (2017)Attorney at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Chad Kendall A (2017)Computer & Gis Records Asst at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Linnette Julie Hoffman (2017)Deputy Sheriff at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Jeremy David Lybarger (2017)Corrections-Sergeant at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Nicholas Freeman E (2017)Attorney at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Christopher Brendan Lilley (2017)Civil Engineer at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |
Matthew Francis Meyerle (2017)Attorney at County of Lancaster | View Person Details |