Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education
Fiscal Technician
Michele Wenker in 2022 was employed at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education and had an annual salary of $67,708, according to public records. This salary was 2 percent higher than the average and 17 percent higher than the median salary in Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education.
Public records show Michele Wenker working for Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education from 2019 to 2025. From 2019 to 2025 Michele Wenker held job of Fiscal Technician.
In year 2022 Michele Wenker's salary was 44 percent higher than average Fiscal Technician salary in the state of Pennsylvania.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $1,447 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 2.5 percent rise. Since 2019, the salary has increased by $6,317, a total rise of 12.0 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Michele Wenker |
| Job Title | Fiscal Technician |
| Get Fiscal Technician Salary Statistics | |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| Employer | Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education |
| Annual Wage | $67,708 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 23,289 |
| Average Annual Wage | $66,315 |
| Median Annual Wage | $57,839 |
Michele Wenker (2025)Fiscal Technician | View Person Details |
Michele Wenker (2024)Fiscal Technician | View Person Details |
Michele Wenker (2023)Fiscal Technician | View Person Details |
Michele Wenker (2022)Fiscal Technician | View Person Details |
Michele Wenker (2021)Fiscal Technician | View Person Details |
Michele Wenker (2020)Fiscal Technician | View Person Details |
Michele Wenker (2019)Fiscal Technician | View Person Details |
Nancy Welch (2022)Associate Director, Degree Audit Ed Plan at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Donna Purtell (2022)Asst Dir Northpointe Reg Campus at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Damian Morales (2022)Asst Director Of Adms/Trans Coord at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Curtis Word (2022)Sua at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Charles Haney (2022)Environmental Mgmt Asst Prog Con at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Kathy Loomis (2022)University Registered Nurse at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Justin Kleemook (2022)Associate Director Residence Life at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Wood Erin Fritz (2022)Assistant Director Financial Aid at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Donna Ruch (2022)University Registered Nurse at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |
Chad Baker (2022)Director, Graduate Admission&Recruitment at Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education | View Person Details |