Education Admin, Department of
Teacher Special Education
Harriette Wolf R in 2008 was employed at Education Admin, Department of and had an annual salary of $95,311, according to public records. This salary was 197 percent higher than the average and 354 percent higher than the median salary in Education Admin, Department of. Harriette Wolf R reported rate of pay was $100,049 according to public records.
Education Admin, Department of records show Harriette Wolf R held two jobs from 2008 to 2022. From 2008 to 2022 Harriette Wolf R held job of Teacher Special Education.
In year 2008 Harriette Wolf's salary was 7 percent lower than average Teacher/Special Education salary in the state of New York.
| Year | 2008 |
| Full Name | Harriette Wolf R |
| Job Title | Teacher Special Education |
| Get Teacher/Special Education Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Education Admin, Department of |
| Annual Wage | $95,311 |
| Rate Of Pay | $100,049 |
| Pay Basis | Annual |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Education Admin, Department of |
| Year | 2008 |
| Number of Employees | 273,889 |
| Average Annual Wage | $32,124 |
| Median Annual Wage | $20,983 |
Harriette Wolf R (2022)Teacher Special Education | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2022)Teacher Per Session | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2021)Teacher Special Education | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2021)Teacher Per Session | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2020)Teacher Special Education | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2020)Teacher Special Education | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2020)Teacher Per Session | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2020)Teacher Per Session | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2019)Teacher Special Education | View Person Details |
Harriette Wolf R (2019)Teacher Per Session | View Person Details |
Alison Wolin M (2008)Teacher at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Ira Wolin M (2008)Teacher at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Ellen Wolk (2008)Teacher Resource Room at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Amy Wong L (2008)Teacher at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Lillian Wong (2008)Teacher at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Muriel Woo L (2008)Teacher at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Lisa Woodley M (2008)Teacher at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Elaine Woods F (2008)Teacher at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Maudeen Woodton T (2008)Teacher Special Education at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |
Arlene Wool B (2008)Teacher Special Education at Education Admin, Department of | View Person Details |