City of Tampa
Traffic Control Technician
Worley David O in 2019 was employed at City of Tampa and had an annual salary of $72,218, according to public records. This salary was 6 percent higher than the average and 12 percent higher than the median salary in City of Tampa.
In year 2019 Worley David's salary was 21 percent higher than average Traffic Control Technician salary in the state of Florida.
| Year | 2019 |
| Full Name | Worley David O |
| Original Job Title | Traffic Control Technician Iii |
| Job Title | Traffic Control Technician |
| Get Traffic Control Technician Salary Statistics | |
| State | Florida |
| Employer | City of Tampa |
| Annual Wage | $72,218 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Tampa |
| Year | 2019 |
| Number of Employees | 4,419 |
| Average Annual Wage | $67,865 |
| Median Annual Wage | $64,210 |
Terry McClure L (2019)Utility Technician at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Whitney Ian John (2019)Government Affairs Liaison at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Kendrick Akins A (2019)Parks & Recreation Team Supervisor at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Tripp Gregory Reshon (2019)Driver Engineer at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Ronald Sayegh (2019)Driver Engineer at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Jonathan Pendino M (2019)Driver Engineer at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
John O'Donnell W (2019)Driver Engineer at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Hinson Keenan Delon (2019)Driver Engineer at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Bradley Dingle D (2019)Driver Engineer at City of Tampa | View Person Details |
Ryan Burkett E (2019)Driver Engineer at City of Tampa | View Person Details |