Southern Connecticut State University
Librarytechnician
Song Zhou in 2021 was employed at Southern Connecticut State University and had an annual salary of $82,404, according to public records. This salary was 218 percent higher than the average and 1,079 percent higher than the median salary in Southern Connecticut State University.
Southern Connecticut State University records show Song Zhou held job of Library Technician from 2019 to 2024.
In year 2021 Song Zhou's salary was 9 percent lower than average Librarytechnician salary in the state of Connecticut.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $3,391 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 4.3 percent rise. Since 2019, the salary has increased by $45,402, a total rise of 122.7 percent.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Song Zhou |
| Job Title | Librarytechnician |
| Get Librarytechnician Salary Statistics | |
| State | Connecticut |
| Employer | Southern Connecticut State University |
| Annual Wage | $82,404 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Southern Connecticut State University |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 4,333 |
| Average Annual Wage | $25,900 |
| Median Annual Wage | $6,989 |
Song Zhou (2024)Library Technician | View Person Details |
Song Zhou (2023)Library Technician | View Person Details |
Song Zhou (2022)Library Technician | View Person Details |
Song Zhou (2020)Library Technician | View Person Details |
Song Zhou (2019)Library Technician | View Person Details |
Barbara Kagan D (2021)Suadmin at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Allison O'Leary J (2021)Suadmin at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Krista Prendergast M (2021)Suasstprofr at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Margaret Frances Weiler (2021)Library Technician at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Alice Wieland M (2021)Suassocprofr at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Megan Rudne R (2021)Suadmin at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Christopher James Lynn (2021)Suadmin at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Jennifer Parzych L (2021)Suassocprofr at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Jeremy Chandler N (2021)Suassocprofr at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |
Reinhart Chamis I (2021)Suadmin at Southern Connecticut State University | View Person Details |